Studio Timetable

The studio is currently closed in line with the government guidance but Brooke’s classes are running online

We have loads of great classes each week at the studio, please see below for the full list of what is available.

Monday

09:00 - 10:00 / Freelance Dance Studio

HAPPY (CORE) CIRCUITS (Katherine)

Read more

11:00 - 12:00 / Freelance Dance Studio

BABY BEEPS (Heartbeeps)

Read more

12:00 - 13:00 / Freelance Dance Studio

BABY BELLS (Heartbeeps)

Read more

15:45 - 16:25 / Freelance Dance Studio

BALLET RECEPTION – SCHOOL YEAR 1 (Chimney Sweep)

Read more

16:30 - 17:10 / Freelance Dance Studio

TAP RECEPTION – SCHOOL YEAR 1 (Chimney Sweep)

Read more

18:30 - 19:30 / Freelance Dance Studio

CLASSICAL BALLET – ADULT BEGINNERS (Sarah)

Read more

19:30 - 20:30 / Freelance Dance Studio

CLASSICAL BALLET – ADULT BEGINNERS (Sarah)

Read more

20:35 - 21:35 / Freelance Dance Studio

BELLY DANCING (Brooke)

Read more

Tuesday

09:30 - 10:30 / Freelance Dance Studio

CHILLATES (Brooke)

Read more

12:00 - 13:00 / Freelance Dance Studio

HATHA YOGA (Melissa)

Read more

13:30 - 14:30 / Freelance Dance Studio

ADULTS TAP – INTERMEDIATE (Brooke)

Read more

14:30 - 15:15 / Freelance Dance Studio

ADULT TAP – BEGINNERS (Brooke)

Read more

15:45 - 16:25 / Freelance Dance Studio

BALLET SCHOOL YEARS 2 & 3 (Chimney Sweep)

Read more

16:30 - 17:10 / Freelance Dance Studio

TAP SCHOOL YEARS 2 & 3 (Chimney Sweep)

Read more

17:30 - 18:15 / Freelance Dance Studio

BALLET BOD (Brooke)

Read more

18:30 - 19:30 / Freelance Dance Studio

BELLY DANCING (Brooke)

Read more

19:30 - 20:30 / Freelance Dance Studio

CAPOEIRA (Phil)

Read more

Wednesday

09:15 - 10:00 / Freelance Dance Studio

MUSICELLA (6 MONTHS – PRE SCHOOL) (Vicky)

Read more

10:30 - 11:30 / Freelance Dance Studio

BODY SCULPT (Brooke)

Read more

11:30 - 12:30 / Freelance Dance Studio

DANCE FIT (Brooke)

Read more

13:00 - 14:30 / Freelance Dance Studio

HATHA YOGA (Sis)

Read more

15:45 - 16:25 / Freelance Dance Studio

BALLET SCHOOL YEARS 4 & 5 (Chimney Sweep)

Read more

16:30 - 17:10 / Freelance Dance Studio

TAP SCHOOL YEARS 4 & 5 (Chimney Sweep)

Read more

17:45 - 18:30 / Freelance Dance Studio

BALLET BOD (Brooke)

Read more

18:30 - 19:30 / Freelance Dance Studio

FLEXIBILITY AND SPLITS COURSE (Kristi)

Read more

19:30 - 20:30 / Freelance Dance Studio

BURLESQUE TECHNIQUE (Kristi)

Read more

20:30 - 21:30 / Freelance Dance Studio

BURLESQUE PERFORMANCE (Kristi)

Read more

Thursday

09:00 - 10:00 / Freelance Dance Studio

HAPPY CIRCUITS (Katherine)

Read more

12:45 - 15:00 / Freelance Dance Studio

ONE TO ONE YOGA (Sis)

Read more

15:15 - 16:15 - 17:15 / Freelance Dance Studio

CHIMNEY SWEEP AFTER SCHOOL CLUB

Read more

17:45 - 18:30 / Freelance Dance Studio

CHILLATES (Brooke)

Read more

18:30 - 19:30 / Freelance Dance Studio

SALSASCISE / DANCEFIT (Brooke)

Read more

19:35 - 20:20 / Freelance Dance Studio

BALLET BOD (Brooke)

Read more

20:20 - 21:10 / Freelance Dance Studio

DANCE FIT (Brooke)

Read more

Friday

07:30 - 08:30 / Freelance Dance Studio

SUNRISE CHILLATES (Brooke)

Read more

09:00 - 10:00 / Freelance Dance Studio

CHILLATES (Brooke)

Read more

10:30 - 12:00 / Freelance Dance Studio

HATHA YOGA (Sis)

Read more

12:15 - 13:30 / Freelance Dance Studio

RESTORATIVE YOGA (Sis)

Read more

13:45 - 14:45 / Freelance Dance Studio

MONTHLY YOGA NIDRA (Sis)

Read more

15:15 - 16:15 - 17:15 / Freelance Dance Studio

CHIMNEY SWEEP AFTER SCHOOL CLUB

Read more

Saturday

11:30 - 14:00 / Freelance Dance Studio

SALSA SATURDAYS (Chris)

Read more

14:30 - 15:30 / Freelance Dance Studio

FACE & LAUGHTER YOGA (Melissa)

Read more

16:00 - 17:00 / Freelance Dance Studio

STEP UP BOLLYWOOD (Surina)

Read more

Sunday

13:00-14:00 / Freelance Dance Studio

KIZOMBA LADIES GINGA/BODY MOVEMENT (Lauren)

Read more

14:00 -16:00 / Freelance Dance Studio

KIZOMBA FUNDAMENTALS (Lauren)

Read more